Your Elected & Appointed Class Government Officers are below.


The mission of each class government is to:

  • Create substantive and class-specific programs that contribute broadly to the University, local, and national communities on behalf of and to the direct benefit of the class.
  • Plan social events designed to foster class unity and spirit.
  • Design, order, and distribute class gear to promote class identity.
  • Foster relationships with the parent and grandparent alumni classes.
  • Establish distinct class identity and unity throughout and beyond the undergraduate years at the University.

Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Politics

Interests: Class Unity, Alumni and Class Engagement

Brandon McGhee

President

Class of 2018

Woody Woo

Interests: Civil Society, Arab Spring, Foreign Languages, Ping-Pong, Bowling, Snorkeling

Anyssa Chebbi

Vice President

Class of 2018

Economics

Interests: Serving the Class of 2018

Yash Patel

Treasurer

Class of 2018

ORFE, Applications of Computing, Statistics and Machine Learning

Interests: Basketball, Blogging, Hip-Hop Music

Kevin Liu

Secretary

Class of 2018

Electrical Engineering

Interests: Photography, Robotics, Entrepreneurship

Vincent Po

Social Chair

Class of 2019

Class of 2019

Woody Woo

Chris Umanzor

President

Class of 2019

Neuroscience, Visual Arts

Interests: Rock Climbing, Graphic Design, Cooking

Susan Liu

Vice President

Class of 2019

Woody Woo

Nicole Kalhorn

Treasurer

Class of 2019

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Global Health and Health Policy

Interests: Track and Field, Outdoor Action

Carly Bonnet

Secretary

Class of 2019

Economics

Chelsea Ng

Social Chair

Class of 2020

Class of 2020

Undeclared

Jackson Caputo

President

Class of 2020

Undeclared

Alaa Ragab

Vice President

Class of 2020

Woody Woo

Interests: Promoting diversity, Tutoring and Mentorship, Basketball, Ceramics

Juston  Forte

Treasurer

Class of 2020

Computer Science

Interests: Sending out emails

Ben Musoke-Lubega

Secretary

Class of 2020

Undecided, Environmental Studies, German

Interests: Environmental Conservation, Journalism and Creative Writing, Track and Field

Ellen Scott-Young

Social Chair

Class of 2021

Class of 2021

Undeclared

Interests: Computer Science, Blogging, Cooking and Eating

Sten Sjöberg

Class Officer

Class of 2021

Undeclared

Interests: Piano, Tennis, Hiking, Chocolate, Socks, Sleeping

Arielle Mindel

Class Officer

Class of 2021

Undeclared

Interests: Stand-Up Comedy, Squash, Art History, Jazz Saxaphone

Tiger Gao

Class Officer

Class of 2021

Undeclared

Interests: Knitting, Oboe, Traveling, Broadway Shows

Emma Parish

Class Officer

Class of 2021

Undeclared

Sanjana Duggirala

Class Officer